1911 van Dorsten Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $235,636 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 van Dorsten Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $244,409, approximately $226 per square foot. 1911 van Dorsten Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Amezquita Jose
Bought by
Jose And Beda Amezquita Family Trust and Amezquita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Amezquita Beda
Bought by
Amezquita Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,874
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Vargas Teofilo L and Vargas Linda
Bought by
Amezquita Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,874
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose And Beda Amezquita Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amezquita Jose | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Amezquita Jose | $72,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amezquita Jose | $71,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $121,110 | $27,140 | $93,970 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $116,409 | $26,087 | $90,322 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $114,127 | $25,576 | $88,551 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $111,890 | $25,075 | $86,815 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $110,743 | $24,818 | $85,925 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $108,571 | $24,331 | $84,240 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $106,442 | $23,854 | $82,588 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $99,055 | $23,386 | $75,669 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $97,112 | $22,927 | $74,185 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $95,654 | $22,583 | $73,071 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $93,781 | $22,141 | $71,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map