19111 Eagle River Rd Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19111 Eagle River Rd, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $373,315, approximately $304 per square foot. 19111 Eagle River Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Discovery Construction Inc
Bought by
Stannard Melody A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,009
Outstanding Balance
$40,766
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$332,549
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stannard Melody A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stannard Melody A | $168,009 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,167 | $344,500 | $106,300 | $238,200 |
| 2024 | $4,167 | $335,900 | $94,000 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $307,500 | $90,700 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $301,700 | $87,000 | $214,700 |
| 2021 | $4,946 | $279,600 | $87,000 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $279,900 | $87,000 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $277,300 | $87,000 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $268,700 | $80,000 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $265,100 | $80,000 | $185,100 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $259,100 | $75,000 | $184,100 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $260,100 | $76,000 | $184,100 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $259,600 | $77,800 | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map