19114 Lull St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $860,000 - $1,170,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19114 Lull St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $958,760, approximately $560 per square foot. 19114 Lull St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Melvin Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Lane Raymond A and Lane Joan M
Bought by
Lane Raymond A and Lane Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Lane Raymond A and Lane Joan M
Bought by
Lane Raymond A and Lane Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Raymond A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lane Raymond A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lane Raymond A | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $275,295 | $110,114 | $165,181 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $269,898 | $107,955 | $161,943 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $264,607 | $105,839 | $158,768 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $259,419 | $103,764 | $155,655 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $254,333 | $101,730 | $152,603 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $246,791 | $98,713 | $148,078 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $241,953 | $96,778 | $145,175 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $232,560 | $93,021 | $139,539 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $229,067 | $91,624 | $137,443 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $224,581 | $89,830 | $134,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map