19132 Lull St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $1,043,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19132 Lull St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $912,479, approximately $588 per square foot. 19132 Lull St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Melvin Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Young Kathleen
Bought by
Kathleen M Young Revocable Trust and Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Young Kelly
Bought by
Young Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Young Kelly
Bought by
Young Kelly and Young Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Espinoza Francisco and Espinoza Carmen
Bought by
Young Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen M Young Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Kathleen | -- | Accommodation | |
| Young Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Young Kelly | $174,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Kelly | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $272,237 | $128,804 | $143,433 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $266,900 | $126,279 | $140,621 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $261,667 | $123,803 | $137,864 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $256,537 | $121,376 | $135,161 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $251,508 | $118,997 | $132,511 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $244,050 | $115,468 | $128,582 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $239,265 | $113,204 | $126,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map