Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Anthony
Evolve Realty
(402) 889-3171
7 in this area
246 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $299,000
Immaculate 3-bed, 2-bath multi-level in West Omaha’s highly sought-after Millard West school district. Proudly owned and meticulously cared for by the same owner for 23 years, this south-facing corner lot offers a large, flat backyard with a new fence (2023)—ideal for entertaining, pets, or play. Big-ticket items are done: roof replaced in 2020, exterior painted in 2023. Inside features quartz kitchen countertops, laminate flooring throughout, and a functional layout ready for everyday life. Neighborhood amenities include a new playground, pickleball and basketball courts, splash pad, walking trails, and soccer fields. Conveniently located near top-rated restaurants, grocery stores, and everything West Omaha has to offer. Move-in ready with unbeatable curb appeal and pride of ownership throughout. Whether you're upsizing, rightsizing, or buying your first home, this one checks all the boxes. Don't miss your chance to own in one of Omaha’s most desirable neighborhoods!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Evolve Realty License #20171239 Listed on: 07/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Elizabeth | $280,000 | Freedom Title & Escrow | |
| Houlihan James A | $121,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Houlihan James A | $119,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $280,000 | -1.8% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $253,400 | $24,300 | $229,100 |
| 2024 | $4,577 | $223,600 | $24,300 | $199,300 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $223,600 | $24,300 | $199,300 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $180,700 | $24,300 | $156,400 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $180,700 | $24,300 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $157,800 | $24,300 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $157,800 | $24,300 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $145,800 | $24,300 | $121,500 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $133,500 | $24,300 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $124,000 | $14,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $124,000 | $14,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $124,000 | $14,000 | $110,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Anthony
Evolve Realty
(402) 889-3171
7 in this area
246 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristina Philbin
eXp Realty LLC
(402) 305-4031
5 in this area
158 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22521184
APN: 0063-5950-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.