Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Stancil
1st Class Real Estate KC
(816) 305-2677
6 Total Sales
Welcome home to this beautifully updated property offering style, comfort, and peace of mind in a great Independence location. With new siding, a brand-new privacy fence, and a freshly remodeled interior, this home is truly move-in ready.
Step inside to discover a newly refreshed interior featuring modern finishes, updated flooring, and a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living space flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating a welcoming atmosphere for gatherings or quiet nights at home. The remodeled interior continues throughout the home with updated spaces that provide comfort, functionality, and a clean, modern feel. Outside, enjoy the benefits of new siding for added curb appeal and durability along with a new privacy fence that creates the perfect setting for entertaining, pets, or relaxing in your own backyard oasis.
Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home blends modern updates with everyday convenience. Move-in ready with major updates already completed schedule your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
1st Class Real Estate KC Brokerage Phone: 816-305-2677 License #2018007244 Listed on: 02/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $255,375 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $131,575 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $259,000 | +89.1% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | For Sale | $137,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $40,706 | $6,766 | $33,940 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $42,448 | $4,539 | $37,909 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $42,448 | $6,859 | $35,589 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $30,780 | $6,679 | $24,101 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $30,780 | $6,679 | $24,101 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $27,940 | $6,679 | $21,261 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $27,940 | $6,679 | $21,261 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $23,556 | $2,756 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $23,556 | $2,756 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $22,965 | $3,547 | $19,418 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $22,515 | $3,478 | $19,037 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Stancil
1st Class Real Estate KC
(816) 305-2677
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jaylenn Wong
Platinum Realty LLC
(626) 226-6611
136 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Leslie Corcoran
EXP Realty LLC
(913) 451-6767
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Loni Bernard
Lotus Key Homes LLC
(816) 699-7646
69 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2602672
APN: 16-210-19-03-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.