1912 Driftwood Ave Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Driftwood Ave, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $109,981, approximately $77 per square foot. 1912 Driftwood Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Georgian Hills Achievement Elementary School, Grandview Heights Middle, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
The Frayser Community Development Corpor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,431
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$90,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Lyons Shirley
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,550
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Frayser Community Development Corpor | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $16,575 | None Available | |
| Lyons Shirley | $69,000 | Equity Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Frayser Community Development Corpor | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Shirley | $65,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $24,025 | $2,000 | $22,025 |
| 2024 | $592 | $17,450 | $1,550 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $17,450 | $1,550 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $17,450 | $1,550 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $17,450 | $1,550 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $899 | $12,400 | $1,550 | $10,850 |
| 2019 | $899 | $12,400 | $1,550 | $10,850 |
| 2018 | $898 | $12,400 | $1,550 | $10,850 |
| 2017 | $570 | $13,875 | $1,550 | $12,325 |
| 2016 | $475 | $10,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $475 | $10,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map