1912 Jackson St Unit C Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Must see this one of a kind beautiful apartment. Rear units in 3-unit building. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath in quiet triplex. This unit has a totally private, enclosed backyard outside the master bedroom and kitchen. Hardwood floors throughout. Central Air and Heat, newer fridge with ice machine, stove, microwave and dishwasher. New kitchen with soft close cabinets. Washer and dryer in the unit. Water is paid by owner. Newer vinyl duel pane windows. Blinds throughout apartment. One car garage with alley access. All the little extra have been done. Use to be the owners apartment so attention to details was important. It's a must see. Call today you will not be disappointed.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Rent | $2,850 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,786 | $406,234 | $162,491 | $243,743 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $398,269 | $159,305 | $238,964 |
| 2023 | $4,556 | $390,461 | $156,182 | $234,279 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $382,806 | $153,120 | $229,686 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $375,301 | $150,118 | $225,183 |
| 2019 | $4,154 | $364,171 | $145,666 | $218,505 |
| 2018 | $4,055 | $357,031 | $142,810 | $214,221 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $343,168 | $137,265 | $205,903 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $338,015 | $135,204 | $202,811 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $331,395 | $132,556 | $198,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map