1912 May St Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 May St, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $376,259, approximately $233 per square foot. 1912 May St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Schmidt Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Arden Violet M
Bought by
Arden Violet M and Brahier Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arden Violet M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $122,431 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $118,981 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $115,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $117,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $113,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $112,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $109,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $99,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $149,611 | $0 | $0 |