1912 N 6th St Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Central Broken Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,188 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 N 6th St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $265,047, approximately $176 per square foot. 1912 N 6th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Creekwood Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Hill Clint A and Hill Danae C
Bought by
Walker James and Walker Katina S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Cherry Marcus and Cherry April
Bought by
Hill Clint A and Hill Danae C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker James | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Hill Clint A | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $18,265 | $2,173 | $16,092 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $17,703 | $2,412 | $15,291 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $18,158 | $2,363 | $15,795 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $16,630 | $2,858 | $13,772 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $16,117 | $2,770 | $13,347 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $15,618 | $2,988 | $12,630 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $15,618 | $2,988 | $12,630 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $15,337 | $2,934 | $12,403 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $15,862 | $3,034 | $12,828 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $15,400 | $3,179 | $12,221 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $15,400 | $3,179 | $12,221 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $15,400 | $3,179 | $12,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map