1905 N 3rd St Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Central Broken Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,642 - $424,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 N 3rd St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $381,911, approximately $138 per square foot. 1905 N 3rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Creekwood Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Wood Lisa Dayle
Bought by
Wood Robert Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Perry Hood Properties Inc
Bought by
Wood Robert K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,575
Outstanding Balance
$97,113
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$284,798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Robert Kyle | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Robert K | $198,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Robert K | $188,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $32,988 | $3,006 | $29,982 |
| 2024 | $3,845 | $31,418 | $2,895 | $28,523 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $29,921 | $2,809 | $27,112 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $28,496 | $3,619 | $24,877 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $27,489 | $3,491 | $23,998 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $26,180 | $3,619 | $22,561 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $26,180 | $3,619 | $22,561 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $26,180 | $3,619 | $22,561 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $26,180 | $3,619 | $22,561 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $26,180 | $3,619 | $18,216 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $21,835 | $3,619 | $18,216 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $21,835 | $3,619 | $18,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map