1912 Ormand Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $197,494 - $238,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Ormand Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $219,624, approximately $217 per square foot. 1912 Ormand Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Grange Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Venker Lisa-Dai
Bought by
Springer Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Keen Lisa D
Bought by
Keen Lisa D and Venker Richard Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Konopka William Joseph
Bought by
Keen Lisa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Konopka William J
Bought by
Konopka William Joseph and Konopka Paul Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springer Properties Llc | -- | Clear Title | |
| Keen Lisa D | -- | London Lawrence S | |
| Keen Lisa D | -- | London Lawrence S | |
| Keen Lisa D | $85,000 | -- | |
| Konopka William Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $158,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $145,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $133,000 | $38,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $128,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $126,100 | $38,000 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map