NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1912 Stonepine Ave Hudson, WI 54016

Estimated Value: $460,638 - $518,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,342 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2013

Last sale price $250,336 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,161 / mo

104 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2013

This beautiful single family, 2 bed, 2 BA home located close to the golf course. Soaring ceilings, hdwd floors, natural trim, maple cabinets and granite counters. Beautiful stone fireplace in spacious lower level. Must See Video!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Luke Steele

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 03/14/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Jean Moore

Coldwell Banker Burnet

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1991

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Window Egress

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Association fees include shared amenities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 236200002016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1991

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Garage Door Opener, Hardwood Floors, Natural Woodwork, Tiled Floors, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Driveway - Asphalt, Patio, Tennis Courts
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.21
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1291
  • Mechanicals: Air to Air Exchange
  • Parcel Number: 236200002016
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Street Designation: Avenue
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1991

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Combine with Kitchen
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: Full Basement, Full Master, Main Floor 1/2 Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room 1: Living Room, 11x17, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Family Room, 27x15, On Level: Lower
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 12x7, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 12x10, On Level: Lower
  • Room 9: Den/Office, 10x11, On Level: Main
  • Basement Features: Egress Windows, Finished, Walkout
  • Basement Material: Poured Concrete
  • Basement Style: Full, Walk-out
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1291
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1051
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 2342

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

• Association Fee: Yes
  • Association Fee: 130

Lot Info

  • Lot/Land Description: Cul De Sac, Tree Coverage - Medium

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2013
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Roger D and Johnson Carol J
Bought by
Tulgren Thomas R and Contreras Michelle L
Seller's Agent
Luke Steele
Edina Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Jean Moore
Coldwell Banker Burnet
List Price
$238,900
Sold Price
$250,336
Premium/Discount to List
$11,436
4.79%
Current Estimated Value
$493,410

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$243,074
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.41%
Original Mortgage
$202,136
Outstanding Balance
$40,399
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$453,011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tulgren Thomas R $250,400 Edina Realty Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tulgren Thomas R $202,136
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $250,336 +4.8% $107 / Sq Ft
06/26/2013 06/26/13 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2013 03/14/13 For Sale $238,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,220 $487,900 $105,100 $382,800
2024 $57 $334,200 $61,100 $273,100
2023 $5,453 $334,200 $61,100 $273,100
2022 $5,087 $334,200 $61,100 $273,100
2021 $5,186 $334,200 $61,100 $273,100
2020 $5,260 $334,200 $61,100 $273,100
2019 $4,969 $260,800 $51,100 $209,700
2018 $4,931 $260,800 $51,100 $209,700
2017 $4,695 $260,800 $51,100 $209,700
2016 $4,695 $260,800 $51,100 $209,700
2015 $4,386 $260,800 $51,100 $209,700
2014 $4,307 $260,800 $51,100 $209,700
2013 $4,468 $260,800 $51,100 $209,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4449870

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 236-2000-02-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.