1912 Swallow Ln Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Swallow Ln, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $330,249, approximately $153 per square foot. 1912 Swallow Ln is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Brown Paul A and Brown Debra J
Bought by
Bosler Marla R and Bosler Gerald E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,803
Interest Rate
3.9%
Estimated Equity
$234,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Brown Paul Allen and Brown Debra Jane
Bought by
Brown Ian Hadley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosler Marla R | -- | Waco Title Company | |
| Brown Ian Hadley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosler Marla R | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $35,760 | $3,780 | $31,980 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $32,620 | $3,780 | $28,840 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $32,620 | $3,780 | $28,840 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $30,510 | $3,780 | $26,730 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $30,510 | $3,780 | $26,730 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $30,020 | $3,290 | $26,730 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $30,020 | $3,290 | $26,730 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $30,020 | $3,290 | $26,730 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $30,020 | $3,290 | $26,730 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,400 | $3,290 | $24,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,400 | $3,290 | $24,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,400 | $3,290 | $24,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map