19120 Castlebay Ln Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,221,426 - $1,306,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19120 Castlebay Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,263,107, approximately $512 per square foot. 19120 Castlebay Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Jones Douglas Dexter and Jones Darlene Lee
Bought by
Elahian Kayvon and Elahian Janice R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elahian Kayvon | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elahian Kayvon | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,027 | $563,630 | $349,577 | $214,053 |
| 2024 | $7,027 | $552,579 | $342,723 | $209,856 |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $541,745 | $336,003 | $205,742 |
| 2022 | $6,583 | $531,123 | $329,415 | $201,708 |
| 2021 | $6,493 | $520,709 | $322,956 | $197,753 |
| 2019 | $6,303 | $505,267 | $313,378 | $191,889 |
| 2018 | $6,146 | $495,361 | $307,234 | $188,127 |
| 2016 | $5,855 | $476,127 | $295,304 | $180,823 |
| 2015 | $5,771 | $468,976 | $290,869 | $178,107 |
| 2014 | $5,794 | $459,791 | $285,172 | $174,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map