19127 Kenya St Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,099,000 - $1,267,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19127 Kenya St, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,149,492, approximately $460 per square foot. 19127 Kenya St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, Northridge Academy High, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Roberts Phyllis A
Bought by
Roberts Fredric Jay and Roberts Phyllis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Fredric Jay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $156,360 | $37,238 | $119,122 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $153,295 | $36,508 | $116,787 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $150,291 | $35,793 | $114,498 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $147,345 | $35,092 | $112,253 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $144,456 | $34,404 | $110,052 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $142,976 | $34,052 | $108,924 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $140,174 | $33,385 | $106,789 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $137,427 | $32,731 | $104,696 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $132,093 | $31,461 | $100,632 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $130,110 | $30,989 | $99,121 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $127,562 | $30,382 | $97,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map