19128 E Dickenson Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Sterling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,089 - $595,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19128 E Dickenson Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $558,272, approximately $246 per square foot. 19128 E Dickenson Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Side Creek Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
The Royalton Trust
Bought by
Beckner Amy H and Beckner Christopher V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,602
Outstanding Balance
$317,822
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Beckner Christopher V and Beckner Amy H
Bought by
Royalton Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Houston Amy H and Beckner Chritopher V
Bought by
Beckner Amy H and Beckner Christopher V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,111
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Houston Douglas C and Houston Janie P
Bought by
Houston Amy H and Beckner Christopher V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,780
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Giron Patrick and Diaz Guadalupe
Bought by
Houston Douglas C and Houston Janie P
Purchase Details