1913 16th St Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $324,653
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 16th St, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $301,413, approximately $262 per square foot. 1913 16th St is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Olivehurst Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Daniels Shaira
Bought by
Daniels Derek Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,297
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Alan Daniels and Daniels Derek
Bought by
Daniels Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,297
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Eugenio B
Bought by
Daniels Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Eugenio B
Bought by
Gonzalez Eugenio B and Gonzalez Magdalena R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Derek Alan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Daniels Derek | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Daniels Derek | $178,500 | North State Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Eugenio B | -- | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Derek Alan | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Daniels Derek | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Derek | $172,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Eugenio B | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $253,409 | $56,858 | $196,551 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $243,571 | $54,651 | $188,920 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $238,796 | $53,580 | $185,216 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $234,115 | $52,530 | $181,585 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $231,716 | $51,992 | $179,724 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $190,000 | $35,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $145,000 | $30,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map