1913 Ellen Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,573,000 - $1,882,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$1,211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Ellen Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,695,752, approximately $1,211 per square foot. 1913 Ellen Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Booksin Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Cathey Gerald Eugene
Bought by
Cathey Gerald Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Cathey Gerald E and Cathey Mary Ruth Thurman
Bought by
Cathey Gerald Eugene and Cathey Mary Ruth Thurman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathey Gerald Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Cathey Gerald Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Cathey Gerald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $318,084 | $117,469 | $200,615 |
| 2024 | $5,086 | $311,848 | $115,166 | $196,682 |
| 2023 | $4,956 | $305,734 | $112,908 | $192,826 |
| 2022 | $4,913 | $299,741 | $110,695 | $189,046 |
| 2021 | $4,767 | $293,865 | $108,525 | $185,340 |
| 2020 | $4,623 | $290,853 | $107,413 | $183,440 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $285,151 | $105,307 | $179,844 |
| 2018 | $4,441 | $279,561 | $103,243 | $176,318 |
| 2017 | $4,392 | $274,080 | $101,219 | $172,861 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $268,707 | $99,235 | $169,472 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | $264,672 | $97,745 | $166,927 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $259,489 | $95,831 | $163,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map