1913 Kelly Run Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Kelly Run, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $418,092, approximately $229 per square foot. 1913 Kelly Run is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Diaz Robert
Bought by
Minggia Neverah and Minggia Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$252,155
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minggia Neverah | $250,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Minggia Neverah | $250,000 | Old Republic National Title In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minggia Neverah | $255,290 | |
| Closed | Minggia Neverah | $255,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $393,700 | $160,000 | $233,700 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $360,200 | $145,000 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $342,200 | $125,000 | $217,200 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $314,700 | $110,000 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $281,900 | $95,000 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $267,600 | $90,000 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $250,100 | $90,000 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $233,900 | $90,000 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $236,800 | $90,000 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $233,900 | $90,000 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $230,100 | $90,000 | $140,100 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $225,100 | $85,000 | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map