NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1913 Sedgefield St Brandon, FL 33511

Estimated Value: $346,934 - $391,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,913 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today™ Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In® service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Laquerrre Marcel L
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven L
Current Estimated Value
$369,984

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Laquerre Marcel G and Laquerre Silvia C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven L $142,700 None Available
Laquerre Marcel G $116,100 --
Morrison Homes Of Florida Inc $56,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Morrison Homes Of Florida Inc $45,000
Previous Owner Morrison Homes Of Florida Inc $110,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Off Market $2,440 -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $2,440 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Price Changed $2,460 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Rent $2,480 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,320 $281,617 $61,194 $220,423
2024 $5,320 $281,617 $61,194 $220,423
2023 $4,930 $267,513 $55,631 $211,882
2022 $4,567 $262,317 $55,631 $206,686
2021 $4,060 $201,869 $40,332 $161,537
2020 $3,678 $180,402 $36,160 $144,242
2019 $3,563 $178,525 $36,160 $142,365
2018 $3,269 $160,075 $0 $0
2017 $3,013 $143,501 $0 $0
2016 $1,664 $100,152 $0 $0
2015 $1,678 $99,456 $0 $0
2014 $1,653 $98,667 $0 $0
2013 -- $97,209 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.