J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Pearson
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $315,944 - $323,000
One Time Showing, Sold Before Print
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Pearson
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 07/21/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
John Pearson
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 07/21/2014
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $270,400 | $55,000 | $215,400 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $260,100 | $55,000 | $205,100 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $260,100 | $55,000 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $194,800 | $40,000 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $194,800 | $40,000 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $194,800 | $40,000 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $190,300 | $40,000 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $175,100 | $40,000 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $169,300 | $40,000 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Pearson
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4651483
APN: 82.50661.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.