1914 Baugh St Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 Baugh St, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $264,847, approximately $290 per square foot. 1914 Baugh St is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Olivehurst Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Mendoza Ofelia B
Bought by
Mendoza Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,653
Outstanding Balance
$28,082
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$236,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Takeda Dale
Bought by
Mendoza Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,653
Outstanding Balance
$28,082
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$236,765
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Manuel | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mendoza Manuel | $70,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Manuel | $72,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $110,621 | $29,533 | $81,088 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $106,328 | $28,387 | $77,941 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $104,244 | $27,831 | $76,413 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $102,201 | $27,286 | $74,915 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $101,154 | $27,007 | $74,147 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $99,172 | $26,478 | $72,694 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $97,228 | $25,959 | $71,269 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $95,322 | $25,450 | $69,872 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $93,453 | $24,951 | $68,502 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $92,051 | $24,577 | $67,474 |
| 2014 | $990 | $90,249 | $24,096 | $66,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map