1914 Lightsey Rd Unit 6 Austin, TX 78704
South Lamar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $435,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 Lightsey Rd Unit 6, Austin, TX 78704 and is currently estimated at $366,179, approximately $347 per square foot. 1914 Lightsey Rd Unit 6 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Zilker Elementary School, O Henry Middle School, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Albert Kristen and Albert Jason
Bought by
Dwyer Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,302
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Langdon Paul A and Langdon Marzena
Bought by
Albert Kristen and Albert Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Sloan James W and Sloan Sandra L
Bought by
Langdon Paul A and Langdon Marzena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,025
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Carol A | -- | Itc | |
| Albert Kristen | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Langdon Paul A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dwyer Carol A | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albert Kristen | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langdon Paul A | $389,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $337,048 | $145,061 | $191,987 |
| 2023 | $8,926 | $493,351 | $145,061 | $348,290 |
| 2022 | $7,273 | $368,265 | $1,088 | $367,177 |
| 2021 | $5,962 | $273,917 | $72,531 | $201,386 |
| 2020 | $4,462 | $208,052 | $72,531 | $135,521 |
| 2018 | $4,832 | $218,269 | $72,531 | $145,738 |
| 2017 | $5,521 | $247,556 | $72,531 | $175,025 |
| 2016 | $5,107 | $228,998 | $72,531 | $156,467 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $237,032 | $48,354 | $188,678 |
| 2014 | $4,051 | $170,245 | $48,354 | $121,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map