2001 Cody Ct Austin, TX 78704
South Lamar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,380 - $1,138,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Cody Ct, Austin, TX 78704 and is currently estimated at $906,845, approximately $381 per square foot. 2001 Cody Ct is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Zilker Elementary School, O Henry Middle School, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Morrey Bernard F and Morrey Carl
Bought by
Carla F Morrey Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carla F Morrey Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,815 | $528,465 | $413,293 | $115,172 |
| 2023 | $14,784 | $817,138 | $550,000 | $267,138 |
| 2022 | $13,684 | $692,907 | $550,000 | $142,907 |
| 2021 | $12,923 | $593,683 | $330,000 | $263,683 |
| 2020 | $10,338 | $482,000 | $330,000 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $10,627 | $480,015 | $330,000 | $150,015 |
| 2017 | $9,552 | $428,293 | $302,500 | $125,793 |
| 2016 | $8,560 | $383,841 | $253,000 | $130,841 |
| 2015 | $7,056 | $345,666 | $176,000 | $169,666 |
| 2014 | $7,056 | $296,490 | $190,000 | $106,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map