19142 Cherish Ct Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,075 - $693,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19142 Cherish Ct, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $672,269, approximately $391 per square foot. 19142 Cherish Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Polston Carlie and Polston Phillip
Bought by
Polston Kyle and Polston Nadia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,300
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Ruiz Frank
Bought by
Polston Carthel E and Jeannine Polston R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Ruiz Marna M
Bought by
Ruiz Marna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polston Kyle | $290,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Polston Carthel E | $229,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ruiz Marna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Polston Kyle | $209,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $358,357 | $110,321 | $248,036 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $351,331 | $108,158 | $243,173 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $344,443 | $106,038 | $238,405 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $337,690 | $103,959 | $233,731 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $331,070 | $101,921 | $229,149 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $327,676 | $100,876 | $226,800 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $321,252 | $98,899 | $222,353 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $312,432 | $96,960 | $215,472 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $306,307 | $95,059 | $211,248 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $300,302 | $93,196 | $207,106 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $295,794 | $91,798 | $203,996 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $271,137 | $73,247 | $197,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map