D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Douglas Haugen
Elite Real Estate Group
(530) 859-2908
4 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $163,152
Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the quiet and friendly Carrick Addition neighborhood, just minutes from the City of Weed. With fresh paint inside and out, this home shines with great curb appeal and a bright, welcoming feel throughout. Step inside to find a comfortable, open floor plan featuring a spacious living area, a functional kitchen, and plenty of natural light. Each bedroom offers generous space and storage. The fenced yard has raised garden beds and concrete patio area ready for entertaining. Located just minutes from downtown Weed, local schools, and outdoor recreation, this home combines comfort, convenience, and value in one great package. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elite Real Estate Group License #02213634 Listed on: 11/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caballer Fierro Luz Ana | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Caballer Fierro Luz Ana | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bateman Janet R | -- | Kirsher Winston & Boston Lc | |
| Bateman Janet R | $140,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co | |
| The Village At Bear Creek Llc | $73,500 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co | |
| Sluss Stephen | $25,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $146,544 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jaurigue Danielle | $70,000 | Siskiyou County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caballer Fierro Luz Ana | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bateman Janet R | $141,414 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaurigue Danielle | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Sold | $135,000 | -18.2% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | +17.9% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.4% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | For Sale | $149,500 | +103.4% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | Sold | $73,500 | -15.5% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2016 05/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2016 02/10/16 | For Sale | $87,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $159,291 | $17,065 | $142,226 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $153,107 | $16,403 | $136,704 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $150,106 | $16,082 | $134,024 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $147,164 | $15,767 | $131,397 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $145,656 | $15,606 | $130,050 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $142,800 | $15,300 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $140,000 | $15,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $863 | $74,970 | $15,300 | $59,670 |
| 2016 | $919 | $87,228 | $21,806 | $65,422 |
| 2015 | $907 | $85,919 | $21,479 | $64,440 |
| 2014 | $890 | $84,237 | $21,059 | $63,178 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Douglas Haugen
Elite Real Estate Group
(530) 859-2908
4 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sandra Haugan
Elite Real Estate Group
(530) 859-2907
10 in this area
100 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Khamsy Bowles
Siskiyou Premier Realty
(530) 925-5235
31 in this area
89 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Steve Kislia
Coldwell Banker C&C Redding
F
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Francine Banzali
Investment Realty Homes, Inc
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
LEANNA VAGUE
ALPHA FACTORS
Source: Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20251227
APN: 020-421-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.