Estimated Value: $600,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19143 Cherry Rose Cir, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $608,762, approximately $262 per square foot. 19143 Cherry Rose Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckitrick Elementary School, Martinez Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Patel Bhavesh D and Patel Sonal B
Bought by
Patel Family Trust and Patel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Alemayehu Kidane and Alemayehu A
Bought by
Patel Bhavesh D and Patel Sonal B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Page Kevin J and Page E
Bought by
Alemayehu Kidane and Alemayehu Zewditu A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Kevin and Kevin Page E
Bought by
Zeratsky Laura L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Page Kevin J and Page Michelle E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Bhavesh D | $193,500 | -- | |
| Alemayehu Kidane | $170,000 | -- | |