$550,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,274 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$242 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

19 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Home Office
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Back to Market as Buyer had a cold feat without any Inspection. Fully Updated 4BR Home in Sterling Hills | Finished Basement | Solar | New Roof Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3 full bath, 1 half bath home located at the top of Sterling Hills offering 2,274 sq ft of finished living space. South-facing with eastern exposure for abundant natural light throughout. Major upgrades include new roof (2024), new exterior paint and window trim (2024), new interior paint (2026), new kitchen appliances (2026), new granite kitchen countertops (2026), and updated primary bath with new granite countertop and toilet (2026). Solar system installed in 2019 for energy efficiency. Main level features a welcoming front porch, bright private office, soaring high ceilings in the living room, and open kitchen/dining area with sliding glass door to the backyard. Upper level offers two secondary bedrooms, full bath, and spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and updated bath. Finished basement includes 4th bedroom, 3/4 bath, additional flex space, and generous storage with partial crawl space. Rear fence maintained by HOA; side fences shared with neighbors. Conveniently located near elementary school, recreation center, water park, parks and trails, Buckley Space Force Base, E-470, and approximately 20 minutes to DIA. Photos will be added after final remodeling completion. Move-in ready with major updates already completed. Bring your offer, it won't last long. Buyer to assume Solar purchase agreement and save on Electricity bills.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Om Pokwal

Realty One Group Five Star Colorado Brokerage Email: OmPokwal@gmail.com,858-275-3870 License #100080152 Listed on: 02/22/2026

Realty One Group Five Star Colorado

Last Buyer's Agent

Antonio Cerrillo

HomeSmart Realty License #40035787

HomeSmart Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,891

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recycling, trash
  • Goodwin & Company Association, Phone Number (855) 289-6007
  • Sterling Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 034043594

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,891

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1895
  • Exclusions: None.
  • Living Area: 2274
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Directions: Major Cross Streets: Between Dunkirk and Iliff go to Wesley dr, go South on Ceylon way and left on Dickenson Drive
  • SubdivisionName: Sterling Hills
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-02-23
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.03852
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 379
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Trash
  • Association Name: Goodwin & Company
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 52.88
  • Phone: 8552896007
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 634.56
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 634.56
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: www.goodwintx.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Mrachek

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 034043594
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 2274
  • Lot Features: Irrigated
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4891

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Side Creek
  • High School: Rangeview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$529,600
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,400
3.85%
Views
127

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.86%
Original Mortgage
$16,201
Outstanding Balance
$16,201
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,657

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Chhetri Birkha B and Chhetri Hem K
Bought by
Chhetri Birkha and Chhetri Hem

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Washburn Dustin J and Washburn Angeline M
Bought by
Chhetri Hem K and Chhetri Birkha B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Garcia Julio E and Garcia Dora E
Bought by
Washburn Dustin J and Washburn Angeline M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$257,418
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Garcia Julio E and Garcia Dora E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,639
Interest Rate
6.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $550,000 Land Title Guarantee
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Colorado Escrow & Title
Warranty Deed $340,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $252,000 Equity Title Of Colorado
Special Warranty Deed $221,639 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $16,201 New Conventional
Open $540,038 FHA
Previous Owner $310,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $323,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $257,418 VA
Previous Owner $181,639 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $550,000 0.0% $242 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $550,000 +5.8% $242 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $519,900 -1.8% $229 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $529,600 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,891 $34,413 -- --
2024 $4,860 $35,229 -- --
2023 $4,860 $35,229 $0 $0
2022 $4,067 $26,862 $0 $0
2021 $4,249 $26,862 $0 $0
2020 $4,406 $28,042 $0 $0
2019 $4,446 $28,042 $0 $0
2018 $3,707 $23,803 $0 $0
2017 $3,380 $23,803 $0 $0
2016 $3,216 $20,561 $0 $0
2015 $3,149 $20,561 $0 $0
2014 $2,458 $15,347 $0 $0
2013 -- $16,310 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2999874

REcolorado®

APN: 1975-27-2-12-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.