1915 Browns Bridge Rd Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,649
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Browns Bridge Rd, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $201,182, approximately $122 per square foot. 1915 Browns Bridge Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Moore Edward E and Moore Rosalyn
Bought by
Moore Edward E and Moore Jeffery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Edward E | $203,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,970 | $2,310 | $12,660 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,090 | $2,310 | $14,780 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,530 | $1,770 | $13,760 |
| 2021 | $252 | $14,232 | $1,770 | $12,462 |
| 2020 | $252 | $14,260 | $1,800 | $12,460 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,460 | $1,800 | $13,660 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,640 | $1,680 | $11,960 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,640 | $1,680 | $11,960 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,240 | $1,680 | $11,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,240 | $1,680 | $11,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,960 | $1,620 | $11,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,960 | $1,620 | $11,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map