1915 E 65th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,860 - $837,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 E 65th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $793,965, approximately $428 per square foot. 1915 E 65th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Jolly Theodore
Bought by
Risin Demetria Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Robert G
Bought by
Risin Demetria Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risin Demetria Michelle | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Risin Demetria Michelle | $30,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Risin Demetria Michelle | $30,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $209,929 | $125,962 | $83,967 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $205,814 | $123,493 | $82,321 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $201,779 | $121,072 | $80,707 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $197,824 | $118,699 | $79,125 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $193,946 | $116,372 | $77,574 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $188,195 | $112,921 | $75,274 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $184,506 | $110,707 | $73,799 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $177,343 | $106,409 | $70,934 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $174,680 | $104,811 | $69,869 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $171,259 | $102,758 | $68,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map