NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $648,000 - $706,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,015 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2020

Last sale price $449,900 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,900 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • John & Carol Carlson Elementary School Rated A
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Mountain View

About This Home

As of April 2020

Lots of extras in this Gilbert gem! Large entryway flanked by office/den and formal dining opens up to great room and inviting eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and huge island with plenty of seating; stainless steel appliances, walk-in butlers pantry with storage galore! Open and light great room with soaring ceilings! 4 bedrooms upstairs includes a huge master suite with walk-in closet plus separate tub and shower with bench. Additional bedroom also has on-suite perfect for guests or secondary master. Extras such as a custom alumawood pergola on the lengthy pavered patio area and lush landscaping! A built-in safe and extra storage in the extended 3-car tandem garage with epoxy flooring plus a 9' RV gate and so much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kerry Garcia

HomeSmart License #SA549461000 Listed on: 03/26/2020

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Shanna Vineyard

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA678801000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,619

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,015 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Weinberg Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 148
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-80-166

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Spectrum Association, Phone Number (480) 719-4524

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,619

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: VAL VISTA & RIGGS RD
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 71.33
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: EVANS RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 149.22
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, 2 Master Baths, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 3015.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Tandem, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 214.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Spectrum
  • Phone: (480) 719-4524
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 140.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Weinberg Elementary School
  • High School: Basha High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800.0
  • Parcel #: 304-80-166

Building Info

  • Builder Name: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2619.0
  • Tax Lot: 148

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Stoddart Adam G and Stoddart Shannon L
Bought by
Stoddart Adam G and Stoddart Shannon
Current Estimated Value
$673,776

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,550
Outstanding Balance
$415,716
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,060

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2020
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$449,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$436,303
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2017
Closed on
Jan 27, 2018
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$362,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$58,000
-13.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.14%
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2017
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$362,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$58,000
-13.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,600
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2017
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$362,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$58,000
-13.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,600
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Golfin Michelle A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,799
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Element H Evans Llc
Bought by
Ehjp Acquisition Company Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stoddart Adam G -- Mortgage Information Svcs In
Stoddart Adam $449,900 American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Thayne Brandon -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Thayne Brandon $72,400 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Thayne Brandon -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Golfin Michelle A $260,259 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Ehjp Acquisition Company Llc $3,850,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stoddart Adam G $453,550
Closed Stoddart Adam $436,303
Previous Owner Thayne Brandon $289,600
Previous Owner Golfin Michelle A $256,799
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Sold $449,900 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
03/29/2020 03/29/20 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2020 03/26/20 For Sale $449,900 +24.3% $149 / Sq Ft
01/30/2018 01/30/18 Sold $362,000 -6.7% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2017 12/12/17 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2017 11/14/17 Price Changed $387,900 -0.5% $129 / Sq Ft
10/25/2017 10/25/17 Price Changed $389,900 -2.3% $129 / Sq Ft
09/16/2017 09/16/17 Price Changed $399,000 -2.7% $132 / Sq Ft
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Price Changed $409,995 -2.4% $136 / Sq Ft
06/01/2017 06/01/17 For Sale $420,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,814 $35,802 -- --
2024 $2,717 $34,098 -- --
2023 $2,717 $47,650 $9,530 $38,120
2022 $2,620 $36,700 $7,340 $29,360
2021 $2,733 $33,800 $6,760 $27,040
2020 $2,720 $32,350 $6,470 $25,880
2019 $2,619 $29,270 $5,850 $23,420
2018 $2,533 $28,050 $5,610 $22,440
2017 $2,376 $27,680 $5,530 $22,150
2016 $2,259 $28,400 $5,680 $22,720
2015 $2,221 $27,160 $5,430 $21,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6057148

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-80-166

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.