1915 E Spruce St Unit A1915 Seattle, WA 98122
Minor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $423,776
2
Beds
2
Baths
870
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 E Spruce St Unit A1915, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $370,194, approximately $425 per square foot. 1915 E Spruce St Unit A1915 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Bailey Gatzert Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Rico Victoriano and Kenny Courts Kenny
Bought by
Spruce St-Vc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Spruce St-Vc Llc
Bought by
Courts Kenny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Courts Angelic and Courts Kenny L
Bought by
Courts Kenny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Albert Johnson Trust
Bought by
Spruce St-Vc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Kasaundra Sims-Campbell
Bought by
Albert Johnson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1988
Sold by
City Federal Savings Bank
Bought by
Terrell Doris M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spruce St-Vc Llc | $313 | Stewart Title | |
| Courts Kenny L | -- | First American Title | |
| Courts Kenny L | -- | First American Title | |
| Spruce St-Vc Llc | $321,000 | First American Title | |
| Albert Johnson Trust | $313 | Beresford Booth Pllc | |
| Terrell Doris M | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Courts Kenny L | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spruce St-Vc Llc | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,829 | $277,700 | $175,100 | $102,600 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $335,700 | $175,100 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $339,900 | $168,100 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $311,500 | $168,100 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $367,200 | $168,100 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $315,800 | $154,100 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $269,800 | $126,000 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $233,300 | $84,000 | $149,300 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $195,300 | $84,000 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $84,000 | $66,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,500 | $98,000 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map