1915 Hackett Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,196,000 - $2,905,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$1,915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Hackett Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,451,756, approximately $1,915 per square foot. 1915 Hackett Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Roquero Ana Liza
Bought by
Manczak Olaf
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,181
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,174,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Roquero Ana Liza
Bought by
Roquero Domingo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Roquero Domingo A and Roquero Florentina V
Bought by
Roquero Domingo A and Roquero Florentino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manczak Olaf | $635,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Roquero Domingo A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Roquero Domingo A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manczak Olaf | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roquero Domingo A | $248,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,804 | $819,812 | $691,442 | $128,370 |
| 2024 | $9,804 | $803,738 | $677,885 | $125,853 |
| 2023 | $9,675 | $787,980 | $664,594 | $123,386 |
| 2022 | $9,644 | $772,530 | $651,563 | $120,967 |
| 2021 | $9,418 | $757,384 | $638,788 | $118,596 |
| 2020 | $9,361 | $749,619 | $632,239 | $117,380 |
| 2019 | $8,953 | $734,922 | $619,843 | $115,079 |
| 2018 | $8,874 | $720,513 | $607,690 | $112,823 |
| 2017 | $8,474 | $706,386 | $595,775 | $110,611 |
| 2016 | $8,220 | $692,537 | $584,094 | $108,443 |
| 2015 | $8,011 | $682,136 | $575,321 | $106,815 |
| 2014 | $7,913 | $668,775 | $564,052 | $104,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map