1915 Ontario St Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $735,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Ontario St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $673,349, approximately $543 per square foot. 1915 Ontario St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Tardiff David N and Tardiff Brenda L
Bought by
Vildosola Steve L and Vildosola Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,103
Outstanding Balance
$11,855
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$661,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Reynosa Pablo M
Bought by
Reynosa Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,103
Outstanding Balance
$11,855
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$661,494
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vildosola Steve L | $153,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reynosa Sandra | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vildosola Steve L | $150,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $339,014 | $135,602 | $203,412 |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $332,367 | $132,943 | $199,424 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $325,850 | $130,336 | $195,514 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $319,461 | $127,780 | $191,681 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $313,198 | $125,275 | $187,923 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $309,989 | $123,992 | $185,997 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $303,911 | $121,561 | $182,350 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $297,953 | $119,178 | $178,775 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $292,112 | $116,842 | $175,270 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $286,385 | $114,551 | $171,834 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $282,084 | $112,831 | $169,253 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $276,561 | $110,622 | $165,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map