1915 Riverview Blvd Bradenton, FL 34205
Central Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,530/month
Highlights
- 100 Feet of Salt Water Canal Waterfront
- Boat Lift
- Fish Cleaning Station
- Dock has access to electricity and water
- In Ground Pool
- Ocean To Bay Views
About This Home
Welcome to this charming home located on Riverview Blvd, Bradenton. This property boasts an inviting atmosphere with its spacious interiors and classic design elements. Enjoy the lush surroundings and mature landscaping that provide a serene setting. The home features well-appointed living areas, a functional kitchen, and ample natural light throughout. Its location provides convenient access to local amenities and attractions, making it a wonderful choice for comfortable living. Recently upgraded with new appliances and impact windows. Wonderful entertaining areas include the pool with covered lanai , waterfront dock, and plenty of yard space.
Listing Agent
BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 844-239-2663 License #3469487 Listed on: 02/25/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,351
Year Built
- Built in 1936
Lot Details
- 20,691 Sq Ft Lot
- 100 Feet of Salt Water Canal Waterfront
- Property fronts a saltwater canal
- North Facing Home
- Irrigation Equipment
- Property is zoned R1B
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,479 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Boat Lift
- Dock has access to electricity and water
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 17
- Assessor Parcel Number 3379900008
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,079 | $604,194 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,079 | $587,166 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,974 | $570,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,569 | $543,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,178 | $527,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,475 | $520,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,683 | $574,013 | $290,000 | $284,013 |
| 2018 | $6,793 | $377,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,382 | $370,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,348 | $362,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,399 | $360,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,399 | $357,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,092 | $346,763 | $121,050 | $225,713 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | -10.4% | $504 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $1,395,000 | 0.0% | $563 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $1,395,000 | +55.0% | $563 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Sold | $900,000 | 0.0% | $363 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $900,000 | +41.7% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | Sold | $635,000 | -2.3% | $256 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | Price Changed | $649,900 | -1.5% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2018 11/29/18 | Price Changed | $659,900 | -1.4% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | For Sale | $669,000 | +60.7% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2012 05/25/12 | Sold | $416,381 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2012 04/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2012 02/15/12 | For Sale | $416,381 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $900,000 | Alliance Group Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $635,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $416,400 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $484,350 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $333,104 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6385778
APN: 33799-0000-8
- 204 22nd St W
- 202 22nd St W
- 610 21st St W
- 618 19th St W
- 2006 7th Ave W Unit B
- 1715 6th Ave W
- 219 24th St W
- 2201 Riverview Blvd
- 112 16th St W
- 1550 3rd Ave W
- 2121 7th Ave W Unit 1
- 1650 1st Ave W Unit 106B
- 1650 1st Ave W Unit 307B
- 210 N 17th St W Unit 14
- 210 N 17th St W Unit 37
- 210 N 17th St W Unit 21
- 204 24th St W
- 104 24th St NW
- 2305 Riverview Blvd
- 2002 Virginia Dr
- 1821 6th Ave W
- 1916 7th Ave W Unit 27