19150 Spencer Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19150 Spencer Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $252,830, approximately $169 per square foot. 19150 Spencer Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Peterson Cathryn and Peterson Family Joint Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cathryn E Peterson Revocable Trust and Peterson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathryn E Peterson Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $241,300 | $55,500 | $185,800 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $221,000 | $50,400 | $170,600 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $241,400 | $52,500 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $173,900 | $35,900 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $161,100 | $33,100 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $144,700 | $33,200 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $132,200 | $30,200 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $136,200 | $29,400 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $148,000 | $42,400 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $140,500 | $37,400 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $136,800 | $37,400 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $717 | $142,900 | $37,400 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map