19152 66th Ave N Corcoran, MN 55340
Estimated Value: $654,463 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19152 66th Ave N, Corcoran, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $683,366, approximately $277 per square foot. 19152 66th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Wayzata Central Middle School, Wayzata High School, and Ave Maria Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Woodgate Danielle C and Woodgate Steve B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,999
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,367
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodgate Danielle C | $470,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodgate Danielle C | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,000 | $606,700 | $187,000 | $419,700 |
| 2023 | $7,801 | $608,500 | $185,000 | $423,500 |
| 2022 | $6,492 | $561,000 | $170,000 | $391,000 |
| 2021 | $6,393 | $475,000 | $130,000 | $345,000 |
| 2020 | $6,565 | $465,000 | $125,000 | $340,000 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $459,700 | $125,000 | $334,700 |
| 2018 | $287 | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map