E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Elizabeth Gonzalez
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Estimated Value: $408,832 - $495,000
Spanish style home situated in the country club area. Home sits on approximately half an acre. 3 bed/2 bath home with installation of new cabinets, counter tops, dishwasher, and stove in 2013. In addition, new carpet and linoleum were installed in 2013. Inside laundry room. Mature landscaping with several fruit trees. Pride of ownership. Easy to show.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elizabeth Gonzalez
Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01035875 Listed on: 09/29/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Arianna E | -- | None Available | |
| Rui Arianna E | $180,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johnstone Wallace W | $119,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $275,000 | Accommodation | |
| Perez Margaret | -- | Stewart | |
| Perez Margaret | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rui Arianna E | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Margaret | $132,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2014 10/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2014 09/29/14 | For Sale | $180,000 | +51.3% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2012 11/02/12 | Sold | $119,000 | -0.8% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2012 10/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2012 10/02/12 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $216,320 | $54,078 | $162,242 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $207,922 | $51,979 | $155,943 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $203,846 | $50,960 | $152,886 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $199,850 | $49,961 | $149,889 |
| 2020 | $5,768 | $197,802 | $49,449 | $148,353 |
| 2019 | $5,750 | $193,925 | $48,480 | $145,445 |
| 2018 | $5,569 | $190,124 | $47,530 | $142,594 |
| 2017 | $5,523 | $186,398 | $46,599 | $139,799 |
| 2016 | $5,486 | $182,744 | $45,686 | $137,058 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $119,539 | $40,181 | $79,358 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Elizabeth Gonzalez
Century 21 Select Real Estate
H
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Hamer Dyer
London Properties/Madera
(559) 232-4820
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 433362
APN: 029-352-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.