1916 7th St Unit C Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $938,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 7th St Unit C, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $767,824, approximately $670 per square foot. 1916 7th St Unit C is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2022
Sold by
Dana Ludwig
Bought by
Dana Walter Ludwig Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Liu Hao Jun
Bought by
Ludwig Dana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Las Casas Amelia Llc
Bought by
Liu Hao Jun
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dana Walter Ludwig Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ludwig Dana | $520,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Liu Hao Jun | $429,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,590 | $630,420 | $191,226 | $446,194 |
| 2024 | $9,590 | $617,924 | $187,477 | $437,447 |
| 2023 | $9,390 | $612,674 | $183,802 | $428,872 |
| 2022 | $9,223 | $593,661 | $180,198 | $420,463 |
| 2021 | $9,245 | $581,888 | $176,666 | $412,222 |
| 2020 | $8,763 | $582,851 | $174,855 | $407,996 |
| 2019 | $8,433 | $571,427 | $171,428 | $399,999 |
| 2018 | $8,293 | $560,227 | $168,068 | $392,159 |
| 2017 | $7,997 | $549,244 | $164,773 | $384,471 |
| 2016 | $7,747 | $538,474 | $161,542 | $376,932 |
| 2015 | $7,645 | $530,388 | $159,116 | $371,272 |
| 2014 | $7,594 | $520,000 | $156,000 | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map