1916 E Blaine St Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,371,000 - $1,588,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 E Blaine St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,497,879, approximately $713 per square foot. 1916 E Blaine St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Engel Andrew T and Pankey Tamara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Poll Joel R and Poll Jennifer L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engel Andrew T | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $207,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |