1916 E Sprague Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,531
Studio
1
Bath
6,390
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 E Sprague Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently priced at $175,531, approximately $27 per square foot. 1916 E Sprague Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Smith Katherine I and Estate Of Darrell W Smith
Bought by
Smith Katherine I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Fellin Michael T and Fellin Anna M
Bought by
Smith Darrell W and Smith Katherine I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Fellin Michael T and Reiber Fellin Anna
Bought by
Smith Darrel W and Smith Katherine I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Katherine I | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Darrell W | $120,000 | Inland Professional Title | |
| Smith Darrel W | $120,280 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $269,900 | $106,500 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $274,500 | $106,500 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $278,600 | $106,500 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $188,800 | $49,700 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $156,950 | $39,050 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $150,650 | $39,050 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $138,550 | $39,050 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $132,400 | $35,500 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $132,000 | $35,500 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $130,600 | $35,500 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $129,700 | $35,500 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,000 | $35,500 | $88,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map