1916 Laredo Ct Stockton, CA 95209
Stonewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 Laredo Ct, Stockton, CA 95209 and is currently estimated at $501,132, approximately $225 per square foot. 1916 Laredo Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Delta Sierra Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Escobar James L and Escobar Wanda
Bought by
Escobar James L and Escobar Wanda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $199,756 | $38,085 | $161,671 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $195,840 | $37,339 | $158,501 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $192,001 | $36,607 | $155,394 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $188,238 | $35,890 | $152,348 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $184,548 | $35,187 | $149,361 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $182,657 | $34,827 | $147,830 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $179,077 | $34,145 | $144,932 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $175,567 | $33,476 | $142,091 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $172,125 | $32,820 | $139,305 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $168,751 | $32,177 | $136,574 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $157,961 | $31,073 | $126,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map