1916 Olmo Way Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,740 - $618,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
930
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 Olmo Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $562,685, approximately $605 per square foot. 1916 Olmo Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Avilla Brenda Iee
Bought by
Naraghi Tahereh Ghasemi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Farber Theresa E
Bought by
Farber Theresa Early
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Farber Theresa E
Bought by
Farber Theresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,200
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Farber Ralph D and Farber Ralph David
Bought by
Farber Ralph D and Farber Theresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naraghi Tahereh Ghasemi | $470,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Farber Theresa Early | -- | None Available | |
| Farber Theresa E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Farber Ralph D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farber Theresa E | $165,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Farber Ralph D | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,635 | $534,775 | $403,927 | $130,848 |
| 2024 | $6,428 | $524,290 | $396,007 | $128,283 |
| 2023 | $6,428 | $514,011 | $388,243 | $125,768 |
| 2022 | $6,371 | $503,933 | $380,631 | $123,302 |
| 2021 | $6,224 | $494,053 | $373,168 | $120,885 |
| 2019 | $6,073 | $479,400 | $362,100 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $5,851 | $470,000 | $355,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $200,144 | $50,177 | $149,967 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $196,221 | $49,194 | $147,027 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $193,275 | $48,456 | $144,819 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $189,490 | $47,507 | $141,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map