NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1916 Rose Ave Americus, GA 31709

Estimated Value: $159,967 - $191,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,508 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1916 Rose Ave, Americus, GA 31709 and is currently estimated at $181,242, approximately $120 per square foot. 1916 Rose Ave is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Dill Christopher E
Bought by
Stokes Gerald G and Stokes Alice H
Current Estimated Value
$181,242

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,700
Outstanding Balance
$43,555
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,687

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Collier Jamie Loron
Bought by
Dill Christopher E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Everett James R and Everett M
Bought by
Collier Jamie Loron

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Mitchell David R
Bought by
Everett James R and Everett M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Ivey Sherry G and W S
Bought by
Mitchell David R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stokes Gerald G $101,500 --
Dill Christopher E $94,500 --
Collier Jamie Loron $85,000 --
Everett James R $76,900 --
Mitchell David R $71,500 --
Ivey Sherry G $47,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stokes Gerald G $64,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $34,480 $4,400 $30,080
2024 -- $34,480 $4,400 $30,080
2023 $0 $34,480 $4,400 $30,080
2022 $1,560 $34,480 $4,400 $30,080
2021 $1,044 $34,480 $4,400 $30,080
2020 $1,524 $34,480 $4,400 $30,080
2019 $0 $34,480 $4,400 $30,080
2018 $0 $34,480 $4,400 $30,080
2017 $0 $34,480 $4,400 $30,080
2016 $0 $34,480 $4,400 $30,080
2015 -- $38,320 $4,400 $33,920
2013 -- $38,320 $4,400 $33,920
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.