1916 Universal Dr Stockton, CA 95206
Weston Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 Universal Dr, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $449,402, approximately $272 per square foot. 1916 Universal Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Y. Komure Elementary School and Weston Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2012
Sold by
Zarate Sergio
Bought by
Montanez Maria and Zarate Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Zarate Sergio and Zarate Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,750
Outstanding Balance
$88,343
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$361,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Forecast Ppi Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,750
Outstanding Balance
$88,343
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$361,059
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanez Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Zarate Sergio | $255,000 | United Independent Title Co | |
| K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zarate Sergio | $203,750 | |
| Closed | Zarate Sergio | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,077 | $362,153 | $113,737 | $248,416 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $355,053 | $111,507 | $243,546 |
| 2023 | $4,743 | $348,092 | $109,321 | $238,771 |
| 2022 | $4,643 | $341,268 | $107,178 | $234,090 |
| 2021 | $4,562 | $334,577 | $105,077 | $229,500 |
| 2020 | $4,470 | $331,147 | $104,000 | $227,147 |
| 2019 | $4,397 | $324,655 | $101,961 | $222,694 |
| 2018 | $4,357 | $318,290 | $99,962 | $218,328 |
| 2017 | $3,723 | $262,000 | $82,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $234,000 | $73,000 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $3,887 | $195,000 | $59,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map