1917 E 86th St Cleveland, OH 44106
Hough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $364,578
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 E 86th St, Cleveland, OH 44106 and is currently estimated at $350,145, approximately $147 per square foot. 1917 E 86th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St. Adalbert Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Taftaf Rokana and Zarzour Ahmad
Bought by
Kartz Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Vw Associates Ltd
Bought by
Tafiaf Rokana and Zarzour Ahmad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,084
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kartz Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tafiaf Rokana | $250,310 | Surety Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tafiaf Rokana | $212,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $106,400 | $18,340 | $88,060 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $106,400 | $18,340 | $88,060 |
| 2023 | $900 | $11,870 | $11,870 | $0 |
| 2022 | $895 | $96,390 | $11,870 | $84,530 |
| 2021 | $886 | $96,390 | $11,870 | $84,530 |
| 2020 | $931 | $10,780 | $10,780 | $0 |
| 2019 | $861 | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $858 | $10,780 | $10,780 | $0 |
| 2017 | $205 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2016 | $203 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2015 | $544 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2014 | $544 | $2,310 | $2,310 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map