1917 Locust Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Southeast Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $534,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Locust Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $474,126, approximately $897 per square foot. 1917 Locust Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackie Robinson Academy, Long Beach Polytechnic High School, and We the People High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Barragan Pedro
Bought by
Barragan Peter John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,820
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Padilla Fidencio and Padilla Virginia
Bought by
Barragan Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Padilla Virginia
Bought by
Padilla Fidencio and Padilla Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Peter John | $300,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Barragan Pedro | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Barragan Pedro | $145,000 | United Title Company-La | |
| Padilla Fidencio | -- | United Title Company | |
| Padilla Virginia | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barragan Peter John | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barragan Pedro | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Virginia | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $206,137 | $140,746 | $65,391 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $202,096 | $137,987 | $64,109 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $198,134 | $135,282 | $62,852 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $194,250 | $132,630 | $61,620 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $190,442 | $130,030 | $60,412 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $306,000 | $244,800 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $181,172 | $123,700 | $57,472 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $174,140 | $118,898 | $55,242 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $171,526 | $117,113 | $54,413 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $164,000 | $112,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map