1917 Olive Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Olive Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $102,280, approximately $76 per square foot. 1917 Olive Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Gardens Elementary School, Murphey Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Webb Janice W
Bought by
Dunn Ephirium and Dunn Eleanor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2005
Sold by
Webb Janice W and Estate Of Leila C Newsome
Bought by
Webb Janice W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Newsome Leila C
Bought by
Webb Janice W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Sold by
Salter James W
Bought by
Newsome Leila C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Ephirium | $50,000 | -- | |
| Webb Janice W | -- | -- | |
| Webb Janice W | -- | -- | |
| Newsome Leila C | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $30,788 | $2,800 | $27,988 |
| 2024 | $470 | $26,472 | $2,800 | $23,672 |
| 2023 | $535 | $23,448 | $2,800 | $20,648 |
| 2022 | $520 | $22,284 | $2,800 | $19,484 |
| 2021 | $520 | $14,620 | $2,800 | $11,820 |
| 2020 | $520 | $14,620 | $2,800 | $11,820 |
| 2019 | $520 | $16,721 | $2,800 | $13,921 |
| 2018 | $520 | $16,721 | $2,800 | $13,921 |
| 2017 | $438 | $16,721 | $2,800 | $13,921 |
| 2016 | $333 | $16,721 | $2,800 | $13,921 |
| 2015 | $333 | $16,721 | $2,800 | $13,921 |
| 2014 | $333 | $16,012 | $2,800 | $13,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map