19171 Juniper Ln Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $637,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19171 Juniper Ln, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $549,895. 19171 Juniper Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Spencer Trail, Spencer Pointe, and Spencer Crossing Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Marmo Frank J and Marmo Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,009
Outstanding Balance
$127,121
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marmo Frank J | $345,500 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marmo Frank J | $276,009 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,491 | $180,291 | $37,523 | $142,768 |
| 2023 | $13,916 | $164,349 | $34,205 | $130,144 |
| 2022 | $12,557 | $151,404 | $31,511 | $119,893 |
| 2021 | $11,947 | $142,391 | $29,635 | $112,756 |
| 2020 | $11,616 | $137,311 | $28,578 | $108,733 |
| 2019 | $11,126 | $133,053 | $27,692 | $105,361 |
| 2018 | $10,870 | $128,466 | $26,737 | $101,729 |
| 2017 | $10,333 | $124,772 | $25,968 | $98,804 |
| 2016 | $10,043 | $121,433 | $25,273 | $96,160 |
| 2015 | $9,586 | $117,610 | $24,477 | $93,133 |
| 2014 | $9,586 | $116,158 | $24,175 | $91,983 |
| 2013 | $9,586 | $117,724 | $24,501 | $93,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map